Chapter 20; AND WHEREAS, Section 486 of said Act 40, Public Acts of Michigan, 1965, as amended, provides as follows: "Sec. 486. The terms of this chapter shall be applicable to any county drain located, or prdposed to be located entirely within the limits of a single city, village or township, if such public corporation shall consent thereto by resolution adopted by its governing body. In such case any petition required to be filed hereunder shall be sufficient if signed by such public corporation only". NOW, THEREFOR , BE IT RESOLVED THAT: 1. The City Council, for and on behalf of the City of Livonia, does hereby consent, to the making of the provisions of Chapter 20 of Act 40, Public Acts of Michigan, 1956, as amended, applicable to the location, establishing,